All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Daniel «DC» Cormier.

Image source:

Daniel Cormier

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
22
(10 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Daniel Ryan Cormier

Alias: DC

Born: March 20, 1979 (41 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 72½″ (184 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 45%

Birth place: Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Residence: San Jose, California, USA

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by subm: 22%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 50%

Daniel Cormier next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Daniel Cormier took place on August 17, 2019 against Stipe MiocicStipe Miocic.
Cormier lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Daniel Cormier is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Daniel «DC» Cormier

Daniel «DC» Cormier

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 7
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 30-year-old Cormier made his professional debut on September 25, 2009 against Gary Frazier.

Daniel won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 23, 2015 Cormier became the UFC light heavyweight champion.

On January 3, 2015 Cormier lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Jon Jones.