All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Derrick «The Black Beast» Lewis.

Image source:

Derrick Lewis

Information updated: 2020.10.20

Wins
24
(19 KOs)

Losses
7
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Derrick James Lewis

Alias: The Black Beast

Born: February 7, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 79%

Birth place: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Residence: Houston, Texas, USA

Wins by KO: 79%
Wins by subm: 4%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 57%
Losses by subm: 14%
Losses by dec: 28%

Derrick Lewis next fight will be held on November 28, 2020 against Curtis BlaydesCurtis Blaydes.

Derrick Lewis vs. Curtis Blaydes 

Derrick Lewis next fight

The last fight of Derrick Lewis took place on August 8, 2020 against Alexey OleynikAlexey Oleynik.
Lewis won by technical knockout (TKO).

Derrick Lewis vs. Alexey Oleynik

Derrick Lewis last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Derrick Lewis is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Derrick «The Black Beast» Lewis

Derrick «The Black Beast» Lewis

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 25-year-old Lewis made his professional debut on April 9, 2010 against Nick Mitchell.

Derrick won by technical knockout (TKO).

Derrick Lewis did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On June 25, 2010 Lewis lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Shawn Jordan.