All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Dominick «The Dominator» Cruz.

Image source:

Dominick Cruz

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
22
(7 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dominick Rojelio Cruz

Alias: The Dominator

Born: September 3, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 31%

Birth place: San Diego, California, USA

Residence: San Diego, California, USA

Wins by KO: 31%
Wins by subm: 4%
Wins by dec: 63%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by subm: 33%
Losses by dec: 33%

Dominick Cruz next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dominick Cruz took place on May 9, 2020 against Henry CejudoHenry Cejudo.
Cruz lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Dominick Cruz vs. Henry Cejudo

Dominick Cruz last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Dominick Cruz is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Dominick «The Dominator» Cruz

Dominick «The Dominator» Cruz

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 14
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Cruz made his professional debut on January 29, 2005 against Eddie Castro.

Dominick won by split-decision (SD).

On December 16, 2010 Cruz became the UFC bantamweight champion.

On March 24, 2007 Cruz lost by submission (guillotine choke) to Urijah Faber.