All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Donald «Cowboy» Cerrone.

Image source:

Donald Cerrone

Information updated: 2020.06.03

Wins
36
(10 KOs)

Losses
15
(7 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Donald Anthony Cerrone

Alias: Cowboy

Born: March 29, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 27%

Birth place: Denver, Colorado, USA

Residence: Edgewood, New Mexico, USA

Wins by KO: 27%
Wins by subm: 47%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 46%
Losses by subm: 6%
Losses by dec: 46%

Donald Cerrone next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Donald Cerrone took place on May 9, 2020 against Anthony PettisAnthony Pettis.
Cerrone lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis

Donald Cerrone last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Donald Cerrone is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Donald «Cowboy» Cerrone

Donald «Cowboy» Cerrone

  • Total fights: 52
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 17
  • Wins by dec: 9
  • Losses: 15
  • Losses by KO: 7
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 7
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Cerrone made his professional debut on February 11, 2006 against Nate Mohr.

Donald won by submission (triangle choke).

Donald Cerrone did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On January 25, 2009 Cerrone lost by technical decision (TD) to Jamie Varner.