All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Dustin «The Diamond» Poirier.

Image source:

Dustin Poirier

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
26
(12 KOs)

Losses
6
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dustin Glenn Poirier

Alias: The Diamond

Born: January 19, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Residence: Carencro, Louisiana, USA

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by subm: 26%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by subm: 33%
Losses by dec: 33%

Dustin Poirier next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dustin Poirier took place on June 27, 2020 against Dan HookerDan Hooker.
Poirier won by unanimous decision (UD).

Dustin Poirier vs. Dan Hooker

Dustin Poirier last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Dustin Poirier is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Dustin «The Diamond» Poirier

Dustin «The Diamond» Poirier

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 26
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 7
  • Losses: 6
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 20-year-old Poirier made his professional debut on May 16, 2009 against Aaron Suarez.

Dustin won by knockout (KO).

Dustin Poirier did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 18, 2010 Poirier lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Danny Castillo.