All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Fabricio «Vai Cavalo» Werdum.

Image source:

Fabricio Werdum

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
23
(6 KOs)

Losses
9
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Fabrício Werdum

Alias: Vai Cavalo

Born: July 30, 1977 (42 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 77″ (196 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 26%

Birth place: Porto Alegre, Brazil

Residence: Porto Alegre, Brazil

Wins by KO: 26%
Wins by subm: 47%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 66%

Fabricio Werdum next fight will be held on July 25, 2020 against Alexander GustafssonAlexander Gustafsson.

Fabricio Werdum vs. Alexander Gustafsson 

Fabricio Werdum next fight

The last fight of Fabricio Werdum took place on May 9, 2020 against Alexey OleynikAlexey Oleynik.
Werdum lost by split-decision (SD).

Fabricio Werdum vs. Alexey Oleynik

Fabricio Werdum last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Fabricio Werdum is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Fabricio «Vai Cavalo» Werdum

Fabricio «Vai Cavalo» Werdum

  • Total fights: 33
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Wins by subm: 11
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 6
  • Draws: 1

A 24-year-old Werdum made his professional debut on June 16, 2002 against Tengiz Tedoradze.

Fabricio won by submission (triangle choke).

On June 13, 2015 Werdum became the UFC heavyweight champion.

The Brazilian won Cain Velasquez.

On October 23, 2005 Werdum lost by split-decision (SD) to Sergei Kharitonov.