All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Henry «The Messenger» Cejudo.

Image source:

Henry Cejudo

Information updated: 2020.07.01

Wins
16
(8 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Henry Carlos Cejudo

Alias: The Messenger

Born: February 9, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: flyweight

Weight: 125 lb (56,7 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 50%

Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Residence: Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 50%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 50%

Henry Cejudo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Henry Cejudo took place on May 9, 2020 against Dominick CruzDominick Cruz.
Cejudo won by technical knockout (TKO).

Henry Cejudo vs. Dominick Cruz

Henry Cejudo last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Henry Cejudo is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Henry «The Messenger» Cejudo

Henry «The Messenger» Cejudo

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 8
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Cejudo made his professional debut on March 2, 2013 against Michael Poe.

Henry won by technical knockout (TKO).

On August 4, 2018 Cejudo became the UFC flyweight champion.

The American won Demetrious Johnson.

On April 23, 2016 Cejudo lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Demetrious Johnson.