All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Holly «The Preacher's Daughter» Holm.

Image source:

Holly Holm

Information updated: 2020.10.23

Wins
14
(8 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Holly Rene Holm

Alias: The Preacher's Daughter

Born: October 17, 1981 (39 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: featherweight

Weight: 145 lb (65,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 8″ (173 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Residence: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 42%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by subm: 20%
Losses by dec: 60%

Holly Holm next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Holly Holm took place on October 3, 2020 against Irene AldanaIrene Aldana.
Holm won by unanimous decision (UD).

Holly Holm vs. Irene Aldana

Holly Holm last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Holly Holm is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Holly «The Preacher's Daughter» Holm

Holly «The Preacher's Daughter» Holm

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old Holm made his professional debut on March 4, 2011 against Christina Domke.

Holly won by technical knockout (TKO).

On November 15, 2015 Holm became the UFC Women bantamweight champion.

The American won Ronda Rousey.

World bantamweight champion Holly Holm

World bantamweight champion Holly Holm

On March 5, 2016 Holm lost by submission (rear naked choke) to Miesha Tate.