All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Islam Makhachev.

Image source:

Islam Makhachev

Information updated: 2020.10.21

Wins
18
(3 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Islam Ramazanovich Makhachev

Born: September 27, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Reach: 70½″ (179 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 16%

Birth place: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia

Residence: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia

Wins by KO: 16%
Wins by subm: 38%
Wins by dec: 44%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Islam Makhachev next fight will be held on October 24, 2020 against Rafael Dos AnjosRafael Dos Anjos.

Islam Makhachev vs. Rafael Dos Anjos 

Islam Makhachev next fight

The last fight of Islam Makhachev took place on September 7, 2019 against Davi Ramos.
Makhachev won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Islam Makhachev is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Islam Makhachev

Islam Makhachev

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 8
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Makhachev made his professional debut on August 1, 2010 against Magomed Bekbolatov.

Islam won by unanimous decision (UD).

Islam Makhachev did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On October 3, 2015 Makhachev lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Adriano Martins.