All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Israel «The Last Stylebender» Adesanya.

Image source:

Israel Adesanya

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
19
(14 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Israel Mobolaji Temitayo Odunayo Oluwafemi Owolabi Adesanya

Alias: The Last Stylebender

Titles held: UFC (middleweight)

Born: July 22, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: New ZealandNew Zealand

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 73%

Birth place: Lagos, Nigeria

Residence: Auckland, New Zealand

Wins by KO: 73%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 26%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Israel Adesanya next fight will be held on September 26, 2020 against Paulo CostaPaulo Costa.

Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Costa 

Israel Adesanya next fight

The last fight of Israel Adesanya took place on March 7, 2020 against Yoel RomeroYoel Romero.
Adesanya won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Israel Adesanya is a New Zealandic professional mixed martial artist.

Israel «The Last Stylebender» Adesanya

Israel «The Last Stylebender» Adesanya

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 14
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Adesanya made his professional debut on March 24, 2012 against James Griffiths.

Israel won by technical knockout (TKO).

On October 5, 2019 Adesanya became the UFC middleweight champion.

The New Zealandic won Robert Whittaker.

Israel Adesanya remains undefeated as a professional.