All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Jennifer Maia.

Image source:

Jennifer Maia

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
18
(4 KOs)

Losses
7
(1 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Jennifer Gonçalves Maia

Born: October 6, 1988 (32 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: flyweight

Weight: 125 lb (56,7 kg)

Height: 5'4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 22%

Birth place: Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil

Residence: Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil

Wins by KO: 22%
Wins by subm: 27%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 14%
Losses by subm: 14%
Losses by dec: 71%

Jennifer Maia next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Jennifer Maia took place on November 21, 2020 against Valentina ShevchenkoValentina Shevchenko.
Maia lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Jennifer Maia vs. Valentina Shevchenko

Jennifer Maia last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Jennifer Maia is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Jennifer Maia

Jennifer Maia

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 9
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 5
  • Draws: 1

A 21-year-old Maia made his professional debut on December 5, 2009 against Suelen Pinheiro Ribeiro.

Jennifer won by technical knockout (TKO).

Jennifer Maia did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On October 28, 2011 Maia lost by submission (armbar) to Vanessa Porto.