All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Junior «Cigano» Dos Santos.

Image source:

Junior Dos Santos

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
21
(15 KOs)

Losses
7
(5 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Junior Dos Santos Almeida

Alias: Cigano

Born: January 30, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 77″ (200 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Cacador, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Residence: Cacador, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by subm: 4%
Wins by dec: 23%
Losses by KO: 71%
Losses by subm: 14%
Losses by dec: 14%

Junior Dos Santos next fight will be held on August 15, 2020 against Jairzinho RozenstruikJairzinho Rozenstruik.

Junior Dos Santos vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik 

Junior Dos Santos next fight

The last fight of Junior Dos Santos took place on January 25, 2020 against Curtis BlaydesCurtis Blaydes.
Dos Santos lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Junior Dos Santos is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Junior «Cigano» Dos Santos

Junior «Cigano» Dos Santos

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 7
  • Losses by KO: 5
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Dos Santos made his professional debut on July 16, 2006 against Jailson Silva Santos.

Junior won by knockout (KO).

On November 12, 2011 Dos Santos became the UFC heavyweight champion.

The Brazilian won Cain Velasquez.

On November 10, 2007 Dos Santos lost by submission (armbar) to Joaquim Ferreira.