All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Justin «The Highlight» Gaethje.

Image source:

Justin Gaethje

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
22
(19 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Justin Ray Gaethje

Alias: The Highlight

Titles held: UFC (Interim) (lightweight)

Born: November 14, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Safford, Arizona, USA

Residence: Safford, Arizona, USA

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by subm: 4%
Wins by dec: 9%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Justin Gaethje next fight will be held on October 24, 2020 against Khabib NurmagomedovKhabib Nurmagomedov.

Justin Gaethje vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov 

Justin Gaethje next fight

The last fight of Justin Gaethje took place on May 9, 2020 against Tony FergusonTony Ferguson.
Gaethje won by technical knockout (TKO).

Justin Gaethje vs. Tony Ferguson

Justin Gaethje last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Justin Gaethje is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Justin «The Highlight» Gaethje

Justin «The Highlight» Gaethje

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 19
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 2
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Gaethje made his professional debut on August 20, 2011 against Kevin Croom.

Justin won by knockout (KO).

Justin Gaethje did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On December 2, 2017 Gaethje lost by knockout (KO) to Eddie Alvarez.