All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Magomed «Bald predator» Ismailov.

Image source:

Magomed Ismailov

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
17
(8 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Magomed Hasanovich Ismailov

Alias: Bald predator

Born: June 21, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 47%

Birth place: Nizhny Tagil, Russia

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 47%
Wins by subm: 23%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Magomed Ismailov next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Magomed Ismailov took place on December 13, 2020 against Ivan ShtyrkovIvan Shtyrkov.
Ismailov won by unanimous decision (UD).

Magomed Ismailov vs. Ivan Shtyrkov

Magomed Ismailov last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-13 Ivan Shtyrkov Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2020-07-24 Aleksander Emelianenko Win
TKO (Punches)
2019-09-27 Artem Frolov Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2019-04-27 Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Win
KO
2018-10-19 Vladimir Mineev Draw
Draw (Split)
2018-03-30 Ildemar Alcantara Win
TKO (Punches)
2017-11-03 David Vasic Win
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
2016-08-12 Alexandru Iantoc Win
TKO (Punches)
2016-03-05 Didier Nyembe Win
TKO (Punches)
2015-11-08 Ibragim Tibilov Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2015-10-03 Mikhail Bureshkin Win
Submission (Armbar)
2014-09-14 Ivan Shishko Win
Submission (Armbar)
2014-04-05 Xavier Foupa-Pokam Loss
Decision (Split)
2014-01-25 Vladimir Katykhin Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2013-11-16 Gerardo Julio Gallegos Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2013-09-14 Niko Lohmann Win
TKO (Punches)
2013-06-30 Erikson Betao Win
Submission (Heel Hook)
2013-05-23 Anatoly Tokov Loss
Submission (Kimura)
2012-12-08 Alexei Maslov Win
TKO (Punches)
2011-03-05 Maxim Bulakhtin Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)

Magomed Ismailov is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Magomed «Bald predator» Ismailov

Magomed «Bald predator» Ismailov

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 4
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 24-year-old Ismailov made his professional debut on March 5, 2011 against Maxim Bulakhtin.

Magomed won by submission (rear naked choke).

Magomed Ismailov did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2014-04-05 Xavier Foupa-Pokam Loss
Decision (Split)
2013-05-23 Anatoly Tokov Loss
Submission (Kimura)