All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Marina Rodriguez.

Image source:

Marina Rodriguez

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
12
(5 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Marina Alcalde Rodriguez

Born: April 29, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 41%

Birth place: Bagé, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Residence: Bagé, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Wins by KO: 41%
Wins by subm: 8%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Marina Rodriguez next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Marina Rodriguez took place on July 25, 2020 against Carla EsparzaCarla Esparza.
Rodriguez lost by split-decision (SD).

Marina Rodriguez vs. Carla Esparza

Marina Rodriguez last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Marina Rodriguez is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Marina Rodriguez

Marina Rodriguez

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 2

A 27-year-old Rodriguez made his professional debut on March 28, 2015 against Silvania Monteiro.

Marina won by technical knockout (TKO).

Marina Rodriguez did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On July 25, 2020 Rodriguez lost by split-decision (SD) to Carla Esparza.