All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Michelle «The Karate Hottie» Waterson.

Image source:

Michelle Waterson

Information updated: 2020.07.07

Wins
17
(3 KOs)

Losses
8
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michelle Eileen Waterson

Alias: The Karate Hottie

Born: January 6, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 3″ (160 cm)

Reach: 62″ (157 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 17%

Birth place: Aurora, Colorado, USA

Residence: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Wins by KO: 17%
Wins by subm: 52%
Wins by dec: 29%
Losses by KO: 12%
Losses by subm: 37%
Losses by dec: 50%

Michelle Waterson next fight will be held on August 22, 2020 against Angela HillAngela Hill.

Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Hill 

Michelle Waterson next fight

The last fight of Michelle Waterson took place on May 9, 2020 against Carla EsparzaCarla Esparza.
Waterson lost by split-decision (SD).

Michelle Waterson vs. Carla Esparza

Michelle Waterson last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Michelle Waterson is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Michelle «The Karate Hottie» Waterson

Michelle «The Karate Hottie» Waterson

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 9
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 3
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Waterson made his professional debut on February 16, 2007 against Andrea Miller.

Michelle won by unanimous decision (UD).

Michelle Waterson did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On June 30, 2007 Waterson lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Alicia Gumm.