All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Mirko «Cro Cop» Filipovic.

Image source:

Mirko Filipovic

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
38
(30 KOs)

Losses
11
(6 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Mirko Filipović

Alias: Cro Cop

Born: September 10, 1974 (45 age)

Nationality: CroatiaCroatia

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Vinkovci, Croatia

Residence: Zagreb, Croatia

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by subm: 10%
Wins by dec: 10%
Losses by KO: 54%
Losses by subm: 18%
Losses by dec: 27%

Mirko Filipovic next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Mirko Filipovic took place on February 16, 2019 against Roy Nelson.
Filipovic won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Mirko Filipovic is a Croatian professional mixed martial artist.

Mirko «Cro Cop» Filipovic

Mirko «Cro Cop» Filipovic

  • Total fights: 52
  • Wins: 38
  • Wins by KO: 30
  • Wins by subm: 4
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 11
  • Losses by KO: 6
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 2
  • No contests: 1

A 26-year-old Filipovic made his professional debut on August 19, 2001 against Kazuyuki Fujita.

Mirko won by technical knockout (TKO).

Mirko Filipovic did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On November 9, 2003 Filipovic lost by submission (armbar) to Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira.