All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Nate Diaz.

Image source:

Nate Diaz

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
20
(5 KOs)

Losses
12
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Nathan Donald Diaz

Born: April 16, 1985 (35 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Stockton, California, USA

Residence: Stockton, California, USA

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by subm: 55%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 16%
Losses by subm: 8%
Losses by dec: 75%

Nate Diaz next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Nate Diaz took place on November 2, 2019 against Jorge Masvidal.
Diaz lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Nate Diaz is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Nate Diaz

Nate Diaz

  • Total fights: 32
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Wins by subm: 11
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 12
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 9
  • Draws: 0

A 19-year-old Diaz made his professional debut on October 21, 2004 against Alejandro Garcia.

Nate won by submission (triangle choke).

Nate Diaz did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 27, 2005 Diaz lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Koji Oishi.