All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Niko «The Hybrid» Price.

Image source:

Niko Price

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
14
(10 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Nicholas Gordon Price

Alias: The Hybrid

Born: September 29, 1989 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: welterweight

Weight: 170 lb (77,1 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 76″ (193 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 71%

Birth place: Cape Coral, Florida, USA

Residence: Cape Coral, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 71%
Wins by subm: 21%
Wins by dec: 7%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by subm: 25%
Losses by dec: 0%

Niko Price next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Niko Price took place on September 19, 2020 against Donald CerroneDonald Cerrone.
Price’s bout ended in a draw by majority decision (MD).

Niko Price vs. Donald Cerrone

Niko Price last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Niko Price is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Niko «The Hybrid» Price

Niko «The Hybrid» Price

  • Total fights: 20
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 1
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 1
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Price made his professional debut on February 17, 2012 against Alejandro Gomez.

Niko won by submission (armbar).

Niko Price did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On October 28, 2017 Price lost by submission (brabo choke) to Vicente Luque.