All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Paige «12 Gauge» VanZant.

Image source:

Paige VanZant

Information updated: 2020.06.03

Wins
8
(2 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Paige Michelle Sletten

Alias: 12 Gauge

Born: March 26, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: flyweight

Weight: 125 lb (56,7 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 65″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Dundee, Oregon, USA

Residence: Sparks, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by subm: 37%
Wins by dec: 37%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Paige VanZant next fight will be held on July 11, 2020 against Amanda RibasAmanda Ribas.

Paige VanZant vs. Amanda Ribas 

Paige VanZant next fight

The last fight of Paige VanZant took place on January 19, 2019 against Rachael Ostovich.
VanZant won by submission (armbar).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Paige VanZant is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Paige «12 Gauge» VanZant

Paige «12 Gauge» VanZant

  • Total fights: 12
  • Wins: 8
  • Wins by KO: 2
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old VanZant made his professional debut on June 30, 2012 against Jordan Nicole Gaza.

Paige won by split-decision (SD).

Paige VanZant did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On January 5, 2013 VanZant lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Tecia Torres.