All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Paulo «Borrachinha» Costa.

Image source:

Paulo Costa

Information updated: 2020.08.09

Wins
13
(11 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Paulo Henrique Costa

Alias: Borrachinha

Born: April 21, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 72″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 84%

Birth place: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Residence: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Wins by KO: 84%
Wins by subm: 7%
Wins by dec: 7%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Paulo Costa next fight will be held on September 19, 2020 against Israel AdesanyaIsrael Adesanya.

Paulo Costa vs. Israel Adesanya 

Paulo Costa next fight

The last fight of Paulo Costa took place on August 17, 2019 against Yoel RomeroYoel Romero.
Costa won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Paulo Costa is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Paulo «Borrachinha» Costa

Paulo «Borrachinha» Costa

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 1
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Costa made his professional debut on February 25, 2012 against Teo Esteves.

Paulo won by technical knockout (TKO).

Paulo Costa did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

Paulo Costa remains undefeated as a professional.