All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Pedro «The Young Punisher» Munhoz.

Image source:

Pedro Munhoz

Information updated: 2020.09.18

Wins
18
(5 KOs)

Losses
5
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Pedro Henrique Lopes Munhoz

Alias: The Young Punisher

Born: September 7, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 6″ (168 cm)

Reach: 65″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 27%

Birth place: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Residence: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Wins by KO: 27%
Wins by subm: 44%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Pedro Munhoz next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Pedro Munhoz took place on August 22, 2020 against Frankie EdgarFrankie Edgar.
Munhoz lost by split-decision (SD).

Pedro Munhoz vs. Frankie Edgar

Pedro Munhoz last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Pedro Munhoz is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Pedro «The Young Punisher» Munhoz

Pedro «The Young Punisher» Munhoz

  • Total fights: 24
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 5
  • Wins by subm: 8
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 5
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 22-year-old Munhoz made his professional debut on March 21, 2009 against Reginaldo Vieira.

Pedro won by technical knockout (TKO).

Pedro Munhoz did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On February 22, 2014 Munhoz lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Raphael Assuncao.