All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Petr «No Mercy» Yan.

Image source:

Petr Yan

Information updated: 2020.10.27

Wins
15
(7 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Petr Evgenyevich Yan

Alias: No Mercy

Titles held: UFC (bantamweight)

Born: February 11, 1993 (27 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 7½″ (171 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 46%

Birth place: Dudinka, Krasnoyarsk Krai, Russia

Residence: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovskaya Oblast, Russia

Wins by KO: 46%
Wins by subm: 6%
Wins by dec: 46%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Petr Yan next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Petr Yan took place on July 11, 2020 against Jose AldoJose Aldo.
Yan won by technical knockout (TKO).

Petr Yan vs. Jose Aldo

Petr Yan last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Petr Yan is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Petr «No Mercy» Yan

Petr «No Mercy» Yan

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 15
  • Wins by KO: 7
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 7
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Yan made his professional debut on March 29, 2013 against Murad Bakiev.

Petr won by knockout (KO).

On July 11, 2020 Yan became the UFC bantamweight champion.

On March 26, 2016 Yan lost by split-decision (SD) to Magomed Magomedov.