All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Phil «Mr. Wonderful» Davis.

Image source:

Phil Davis

Information updated: 2020.09.22

Wins
22
(6 KOs)

Losses
5
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Phil Kwabina Davis

Alias: Mr. Wonderful

Born: September 25, 1984 (35 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 205 lb (93,0 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 27%

Birth place: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Residence: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA

Wins by KO: 27%
Wins by subm: 22%
Wins by dec: 50%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Phil Davis next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Phil Davis took place on September 11, 2020 against Lyoto MachidaLyoto Machida.
Davis won by split-decision (SD).

Phil Davis vs. Lyoto Machida

Phil Davis last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Phil Davis is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Phil «Mr. Wonderful» Davis

Phil «Mr. Wonderful» Davis

  • Total fights: 28
  • Wins: 22
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 11
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 5
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 24-year-old Davis made his professional debut on October 11, 2008 against Brett Chism.

Phil won by unanimous decision (UD).

On November 4, 2016 Davis became the Bellator MMA light heavyweight champion.

The American won Liam McGeary.

On January 28, 2012 Davis lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Rashad Evans.