All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Philipe «Monstro» Lins.

Image source:

Philipe Lins

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
14
(8 KOs)

Losses
4
(3 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Luiz Philipe Lins

Alias: Monstro

Born: August 17, 1985 (34 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 2″ (188 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 57%

Birth place: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Residence: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil

Wins by KO: 57%
Wins by subm: 28%
Wins by dec: 14%
Losses by KO: 75%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 25%

Philipe Lins next fight will be held on June 27, 2020 against Tanner Boser.

The last fight of Philipe Lins took place on May 13, 2020 against Andrei ArlovskiAndrei Arlovski.
Lins lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Philipe Lins vs. Andrei Arlovski

Philipe Lins last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Philipe Lins is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Philipe «Monstro» Lins

Philipe «Monstro» Lins

  • Total fights: 18
  • Wins: 14
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 4
  • Wins by dec: 2
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 3
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Lins made his professional debut on August 26, 2005 against Maurilio de Souza da Silva.

Philipe won by technical knockout (TKO).

Philipe Lins did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On June 25, 2014 Lins lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Kelly Anundson.