All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Quinton «Rampage» Jackson.

Image source:

Quinton Jackson

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
38
(20 KOs)

Losses
14
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Quinton Ramone Jackson

Alias: Rampage

Born: June 20, 1978 (42 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Residence: Irvine, California, USA

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by subm: 10%
Wins by dec: 36%
Losses by KO: 28%
Losses by subm: 14%
Losses by dec: 50%

Quinton Jackson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Quinton Jackson took place on December 28, 2019 against Fedor EmelianenkoFedor Emelianenko.
Jackson lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Quinton Jackson vs. Fedor Emelianenko

Quinton Jackson last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-29 Fedor Emelianenko Loss
TKO (Punches)
2018-09-29 Wanderlei Silva Win
TKO (Punches)
2018-01-20 Chael Sonnen Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2017-03-31 Muhammed Lawal Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2016-06-24 Satoshi Ishii Win
Decision (Split)
2015-04-25 Fabio Maldonado Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2014-05-17 Muhammed Lawal Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2014-02-28 Christian M'Pumbu Win
KO (Punches)
2013-11-15 Joey Beltran Win
TKO (Punches)
2013-01-26 Glover Teixeira Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2012-02-26 Ryan Bader Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2011-09-24 Jon Jones Loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2011-05-28 Matt Hamill Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2010-11-20 Lyoto Machida Win
Decision (Split)
2010-05-29 Rashad Evans Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2009-03-07 Keith Jardine Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2008-12-27 Wanderlei Silva Win
KO (Punch)
2008-07-05 Forrest Griffin Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2007-09-08 Dan Henderson Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2007-05-26 Chuck Liddell Win
TKO (Punches)
2007-02-03 Marvin Eastman Win
KO (Punches)
2006-07-22 Matt Lindland Win
Decision (Split)
2006-02-26 Dong Sik Yoon Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2005-10-23 Hirotaka Yokoi Win
TKO (Punches and Stomps)
2005-04-23 Mauricio Rua Loss
TKO (Soccer Kicks)
2005-02-20 Murilo Rua Win
Decision (Split)
2004-10-31 Wanderlei Silva Loss
KO (Knees)
2004-06-20 Ricardo Arona Win
KO (Slam)
2003-12-31 Ikuhisa Minowa Win
TKO (Punches)
2003-11-09 Wanderlei Silva Loss
TKO (Knees)
2003-11-09 Chuck Liddell Win
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
2003-08-10 Murilo Bustamante Win
Decision (Split)
2003-06-08 Mikhail Ilyukhin Win
TKO (Submission to Knee to the Body)
2003-03-16 Kevin Randleman Win
TKO (Punches)
2002-09-29 Igor Vovchanchyn Win
TKO (Injury)
2002-05-17 Sean Gray Win
TKO (Punches)
2002-04-28 Masaaki Satake Win
TKO (Slam)
2001-12-23 Daijiro Matsui Loss
Disqualification (Knee to Groin)
2001-11-03 Yuki Ishikawa Win
KO (Punches)
2001-10-14 Alexander Otsuka Win
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
2001-07-29 Kazushi Sakuraba Loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2001-06-17 Kenneth Williams Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2001-04-29 Bryson Haubrick Win
TKO (Submission to Punches)
2001-04-07 Dennis Henderson Win
Submission (Kimura)
2001-02-18 Dave Taylor Win
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
2000-12-09 Charlie West Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2000-11-29 Rob Smith Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2000-10-28 Warren Owsley Win
Submission (Armbar)
2000-07-19 Ron Rumpf Win
TKO (Punches)
2000-06-24 Marvin Eastman Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2000-05-13 Marco Bermudaz Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
1999-11-13 Mike Pyle Win
Decision (Unanimous)

Quinton Jackson is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Quinton «Rampage» Jackson

Quinton «Rampage» Jackson

  • Total fights: 52
  • Wins: 38
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Wins by subm: 4
  • Wins by dec: 14
  • Losses: 14
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 7
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Jackson made his professional debut on November 13, 1999 against Mike Pyle.

Quinton won by unanimous decision (UD).

On May 26, 2007 Jackson became the UFC light heavyweight champion.

The American won Chuck Liddell.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-29 Fedor Emelianenko Loss
TKO (Punches)
2018-01-20 Chael Sonnen Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2017-03-31 Muhammed Lawal Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2013-01-26 Glover Teixeira Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2012-02-26 Ryan Bader Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2011-09-24 Jon Jones Loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2010-05-29 Rashad Evans Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2008-07-05 Forrest Griffin Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2005-04-23 Mauricio Rua Loss
TKO (Soccer Kicks)
2004-10-31 Wanderlei Silva Loss
KO (Knees)
2003-11-09 Wanderlei Silva Loss
TKO (Knees)
2001-12-23 Daijiro Matsui Loss
Disqualification (Knee to Groin)
2001-07-29 Kazushi Sakuraba Loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2000-06-24 Marvin Eastman Loss
Decision (Unanimous)