All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Raphael Assuncao.

Image source:

Raphael Assuncao

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
27
(4 KOs)

Losses
8
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Raphael Assunção

Born: July 19, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: BrazilBrazil

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (166 cm)

Reach: 66½″ (169 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 14%

Birth place: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil

Residence: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil

Wins by KO: 14%
Wins by subm: 37%
Wins by dec: 48%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by subm: 25%
Losses by dec: 50%

Raphael Assuncao next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Raphael Assuncao took place on June 6, 2020 against Cody GarbrandtCody Garbrandt.
Assuncao lost by knockout (KO).

Raphael Assuncao vs. Cody Garbrandt

Raphael Assuncao last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Raphael Assuncao is a Brazilian professional mixed martial artist.

Raphael Assuncao

Raphael Assuncao

  • Total fights: 35
  • Wins: 27
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Wins by subm: 10
  • Wins by dec: 13
  • Losses: 8
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 4
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Assuncao made his professional debut on January 23, 2004 against Chris Clark.

Raphael won by technical knockout (TKO).

Raphael Assuncao did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On November 11, 2006 Assuncao lost by majority decision (MD) to Jeff Curran.