All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Robert «The Reaper» Whittaker.

Image source:

Robert Whittaker

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
20
(9 KOs)

Losses
5
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Robert John Whittaker

Alias: The Reaper

Born: December 20, 1990 (29 age)

Nationality: AustraliaAustralia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 73½″ (187 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 45%

Birth place: South Auckland, New Zealand

Residence: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Wins by KO: 45%
Wins by subm: 25%
Wins by dec: 30%
Losses by KO: 40%
Losses by subm: 20%
Losses by dec: 40%

Robert Whittaker next fight will be held on July 25, 2020 against Darren TillDarren Till.

Robert Whittaker vs. Darren Till 

Robert Whittaker next fight

The last fight of Robert Whittaker took place on October 5, 2019 against Israel AdesanyaIsrael Adesanya.
Whittaker lost by knockout (KO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Robert Whittaker is a Australian professional mixed martial artist.

Robert «The Reaper» Whittaker

Robert «The Reaper» Whittaker

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 20
  • Wins by KO: 9
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 18-year-old Whittaker made his professional debut on March 14, 2009 against Chris Tallowin.

Robert won by technical knockout (TKO).

On July 8, 2017 Whittaker became the UFC middleweight champion.

On October 30, 2011 Whittaker lost by submission (triangle choke) to Hoon Kim.