All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Ronda «Rowdy» Rousey.

Image source:

Ronda Rousey

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
12
(3 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Ronda Jean Rousey

Alias: Rowdy

Born: February 1, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: bantamweight

Weight: 135 lb (61,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 25%

Birth place: Riverside, California, USA

Residence: Santa Monica, California, USA

Wins by KO: 25%
Wins by subm: 75%
Wins by dec: 0%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Ronda Rousey next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ronda Rousey took place on December 30, 2016 against Amanda NunesAmanda Nunes.
Rousey lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Ronda Rousey is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Ronda «Rowdy» Rousey

Ronda «Rowdy» Rousey

  • Total fights: 14
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 3
  • Wins by subm: 9
  • Wins by dec: 0
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Rousey made his professional debut on March 27, 2011 against Ediane Gomes.

Ronda won by submission (armbar).

On August 18, 2012 Rousey became the UFC Women bantamweight champion.

On November 14, 2015 Rousey lost by knockout (KO) to Holly Holm.