All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Rose «Thug» Namajunas.

Image source:

Rose Namajunas

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
9
(1 KOs)

Losses
4
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Rose Gertrude Namajunas

Alias: Thug

Born: June 29, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 65″ (165 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 11%

Birth place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Residence: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Wins by KO: 11%
Wins by subm: 55%
Wins by dec: 33%
Losses by KO: 25%
Losses by subm: 25%
Losses by dec: 50%

Rose Namajunas next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Rose Namajunas took place on July 11, 2020 against Jessica AndradeJessica Andrade.
Namajunas won by split-decision (SD).

Rose Namajunas vs. Jessica Andrade

Rose Namajunas last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Rose Namajunas is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Rose «Thug» Namajunas

Rose «Thug» Namajunas

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 9
  • Wins by KO: 1
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 20-year-old Namajunas made his professional debut on January 5, 2013 against Emily Kagan.

Rose won by submission (rear naked choke).

On November 4, 2017 Namajunas became the UFC Women strawweight champion.

The American won Joanna Jedrzejczyk.

On July 13, 2013 Namajunas lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Tecia Torres.