All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Roxanne «The Happy Warrior» Modafferi.

Image source:

Roxanne Modafferi

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
24
(4 KOs)

Losses
17
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Roxanne Vincenta Modafferi

Alias: The Happy Warrior

Born: September 24, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: flyweight

Weight: 125 lb (56,7 kg)

Height: 5′ 7″ (170 cm)

Reach: 69″ (175 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 16%

Birth place: Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Wins by KO: 16%
Wins by subm: 20%
Wins by dec: 62%
Losses by KO: 5%
Losses by subm: 17%
Losses by dec: 76%

Roxanne Modafferi next fight will be held on September 12, 2020 against Andrea Lee.

The last fight of Roxanne Modafferi took place on June 20, 2020 against Lauren MurphyLauren Murphy.
Modafferi lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Roxanne Modafferi vs. Lauren Murphy

Roxanne Modafferi last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Roxanne Modafferi is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Roxanne «The Happy Warrior» Modafferi

Roxanne «The Happy Warrior» Modafferi

  • Total fights: 41
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Wins by subm: 5
  • Wins by dec: 15
  • Losses: 17
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 3
  • Losses by dec: 13
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Modafferi made his professional debut on November 10, 2003 against Hikaru Shinohara.

Roxanne won by submission (armbar).

Roxanne Modafferi did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On December 19, 2004 Modafferi lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Megumi Yabushita.