All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Stipe Miocic.

Image source:

Stipe Miocic

Information updated: 2020.08.12

Wins
19
(15 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Stipe Miočić

Titles held: UFC (heavyweight)

Born: August 19, 1982 (37 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: heavyweight

Weight: 265 lb (120,2 kg)

Height: 6′ 4″ (193 cm)

Reach: 80″ (203 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 78%

Birth place: Euclid, Ohio, USA

Residence: Independence, Ohio, USA

Wins by KO: 78%
Wins by subm: 0%
Wins by dec: 21%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 33%

Stipe Miocic next fight will be held on August 15, 2020 against Daniel CormierDaniel Cormier.

Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier 

Stipe Miocic next fight

The last fight of Stipe Miocic took place on August 17, 2019 against Daniel CormierDaniel Cormier.
Miocic won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Stipe Miocic is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Stipe Miocic

Stipe Miocic

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Wins by subm: 0
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 27-year-old Miocic made his professional debut on February 20, 2010 against Corey Mullis.

Stipe won by technical knockout (TKO).

On May 14, 2016 Miocic became the UFC heavyweight champion.

The American won Fabricio Werdum.

On September 29, 2012 Miocic lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Stefan Struve.