All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Tecia «The Tiny Tornado» Torres.

Image source:

Tecia Torres

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
11
(0 KOs)

Losses
5
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Tecia Lyn Torres

Alias: The Tiny Tornado

Born: August 16, 1989 (30 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: strawweight

Weight: 115 lb (52,2 kg)

Height: 5′ 1″ (155 cm)

Reach: 61″ (155 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 0%

Birth place: Fall River, Massachusetts, USA

Residence: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Wins by KO: 0%
Wins by subm: 9%
Wins by dec: 90%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Tecia Torres next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tecia Torres took place on June 20, 2020 against Brianna Van BurenBrianna Van Buren.
Torres won by unanimous decision (UD).

Tecia Torres vs. Brianna Van Buren

Tecia Torres last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Tecia Torres is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Tecia «The Tiny Tornado» Torres

Tecia «The Tiny Tornado» Torres

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 11
  • Wins by KO: 0
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 10
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 5
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Torres made his professional debut on October 6, 2012 against Kaiyana Rain.

Tecia won by unanimous decision (UD).

Tecia Torres did not become the UFC Women, Bellator MMA Women or ONE Championship Women world champion.

On April 16, 2016 Torres lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Rose Namajunas.