All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Tony «El Cucuy» Ferguson.

Image source:

Tony Ferguson

Information updated: 2021.01.23

Wins
25
(12 KOs)

Losses
5
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Anthony Armand Padilla

Alias: El Cucuy

Born: February 12, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: lightweight

Weight: 155 lb (70,3 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 76½″ (194 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 48%

Birth place: Oxnard, California, USA

Residence: Oxnard, California, USA

Wins by KO: 48%
Wins by subm: 32%
Wins by dec: 20%
Losses by KO: 20%
Losses by subm: 20%
Losses by dec: 60%

Tony Ferguson next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Tony Ferguson took place on December 12, 2020 against Charles OliveiraCharles Oliveira.
Ferguson lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Tony Ferguson vs. Charles Oliveira

Tony Ferguson last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-12 Charles Oliveira Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2020-05-09 Justin Gaethje Loss
TKO (Punch)
2019-06-08 Donald Cerrone Win
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
2018-10-06 Anthony Pettis Win
TKO (Corner Stoppage)
2017-10-07 Kevin Lee Win
Submission (Triangle Choke)
2016-11-05 Rafael dos Anjos Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2016-07-13 Lando Vannata Win
Submission (Brabo Choke)
2015-12-11 Edson Barboza Win
Submission (Brabo Choke)
2015-07-15 Josh Thomson Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2015-02-28 Gleison Tibau Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2014-12-06 Abel Trujillo Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2014-08-30 Danny Castillo Win
Decision (Split)
2014-05-24 Katsunori Kikuno Win
KO (Punch)
2013-10-19 Mike Rio Win
Submission (Brabo Choke)
2012-05-05 Michael Johnson Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2011-12-03 Yves Edwards Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2011-09-24 Aaron Riley Win
TKO (Jaw Injury)
2011-06-04 Ramsey Nijem Win
KO (Punches)
2010-09-25 Brock Jardine Win
TKO (Punches)
2010-03-26 David Gardner Win
TKO (Punches)
2009-12-18 Chris Kennedy Win
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
2009-10-16 Jamie Toney Loss
Submission (Triangle Choke)
2009-07-17 James Fanshier Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2009-05-28 Devin Benjamin Win
TKO (Punches and Elbows)
2009-03-05 Daniel Hernandez Win
TKO (Punches)
2009-02-06 Karen Darabedyan Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2009-01-04 Frank Park Win
Submission (Neck Crank)
2008-09-13 Joe Schilling Win
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
2008-07-12 Brandon Adams Win
TKO (Punches)
2008-04-12 Steve Avalos Win
TKO (Submission to Punches)

Tony Ferguson is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Tony «El Cucuy» Ferguson

Tony «El Cucuy» Ferguson

  • Total fights: 30
  • Wins: 25
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Wins by subm: 8
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 5
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 3
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Ferguson made his professional debut on April 12, 2008 against Steve Avalos.

Tony won by technical knockout (TKO).

Tony Ferguson did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-12-12 Charles Oliveira Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2020-05-09 Justin Gaethje Loss
TKO (Punch)
2012-05-05 Michael Johnson Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2009-10-16 Jamie Toney Loss
Submission (Triangle Choke)
2009-02-06 Karen Darabedyan Loss
Decision (Unanimous)