All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Uriah «Primetime» Hall.

Image source:

Uriah Hall

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
16
(12 KOs)

Losses
9
(4 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Uriah Alexander Hall

Alias: Primetime

Born: July 31, 1984 (36 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Reach: 79½″ (202 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Spanish Town, Jamaica

Residence: New York City, New York, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by subm: 6%
Wins by dec: 18%
Losses by KO: 44%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 55%

Uriah Hall next fight will be held on February 13, 2021 against Chris Weidman.

The last fight of Uriah Hall took place on October 31, 2020 against Anderson SilvaAnderson Silva.
Hall won by technical knockout (TKO).

Uriah Hall vs. Anderson Silva

Uriah Hall last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-10-31 Anderson Silva Win
TKO (Punches)
2019-09-14 Antonio Carlos Jr. Win
Decision (Split)
2018-12-29 Bevon Lewis Win
KO (Punch)
2018-07-07 Paulo Costa Loss
TKO (Punches)
2017-09-16 Krzysztof Jotko Win
TKO (Punches)
2016-11-19 Gegard Mousasi Loss
TKO (Punches)
2016-09-17 Derek Brunson Loss
TKO (Punch)
2015-11-14 Robert Whittaker Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2015-09-26 Gegard Mousasi Win
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
2015-08-08 Oluwale Bamgbose Win
TKO (Punches)
2015-05-23 Rafael Natal Loss
Decision (Split)
2015-01-18 Ron Stallings Win
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
2014-07-05 Thiago Santos Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2013-12-28 Chris Leben Win
TKO (Retirement)
2013-08-17 John Howard Loss
Decision (Split)
2013-04-13 Kelvin Gastelum Loss
Decision (Split)
2012-06-15 Nodar Kudukhashvili Win
Decision (Unanimous)
2012-02-10 Daniel Akinyemi Win
Submission (Heel Hook)
2011-04-08 Aung La N Sang Win
KO (Punch)
2011-02-04 Costas Philippou Loss
Decision (Majority)
2010-09-24 Chris Weidman Loss
TKO (Punches)
2010-06-11 Roger Carroll Win
TKO (Submission to Punch)
2009-11-20 Mitch Whitesel Win
TKO (Punches)
2009-06-12 Edwin Aguilar Win
TKO (Head Kicks and Punches)
2005-10-29 Mike Iannone Win
TKO (Punches)

Uriah Hall is a American professional mixed martial artist.

Uriah «Primetime» Hall

Uriah «Primetime» Hall

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 16
  • Wins by KO: 12
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 9
  • Losses by KO: 4
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 5
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Hall made his professional debut on October 29, 2005 against Mike Iannone.

Uriah won by technical knockout (TKO).

Uriah Hall did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2018-07-07 Paulo Costa Loss
TKO (Punches)
2016-11-19 Gegard Mousasi Loss
TKO (Punches)
2016-09-17 Derek Brunson Loss
TKO (Punch)
2015-11-14 Robert Whittaker Loss
Decision (Unanimous)
2015-05-23 Rafael Natal Loss
Decision (Split)
2013-08-17 John Howard Loss
Decision (Split)
2013-04-13 Kelvin Gastelum Loss
Decision (Split)
2011-02-04 Costas Philippou Loss
Decision (Majority)
2010-09-24 Chris Weidman Loss
TKO (Punches)