All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Vadim Nemkov.

Image source:

Vadim Nemkov

Information updated: 2020.08.11

Wins
11
(8 KOs)

Losses
2
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Vadim Alexandrovich Nemkov

Born: June 20, 1992 (28 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: light heavyweight

Weight: 205 lb (93,0 kg)

Height: 6′ 0″ (183 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 72%

Birth place: Belgorod, Russia

Residence: Stary Oskol, Russia

Wins by KO: 72%
Wins by subm: 18%
Wins by dec: 9%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 50%

Vadim Nemkov next fight will be held on August 21, 2020 against Ryan BaderRyan Bader.

Vadim Nemkov vs. Ryan Bader 

Vadim Nemkov next fight

The last fight of Vadim Nemkov took place on October 12, 2019 against Rafael Carvalho.
Nemkov won by submission (rear naked choke).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Vadim Nemkov is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Vadim Nemkov

Vadim Nemkov

  • Total fights: 13
  • Wins: 11
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 2
  • Wins by dec: 1
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Nemkov made his professional debut on June 27, 2013 against Andrei Trufaikin.

Vadim won by technical knockout (TKO).

Vadim Nemkov did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On December 31, 2015 Nemkov lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Jiri Prochazka.