All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Valentina «Bullet» Shevchenko.

Image source:

Valentina Shevchenko

Information updated: 2020.02.26

Wins
19
(6 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Valentina Anatolievna Shevchenko

Alias: Bullet

Titles held: UFC Women (flyweight)

Born: March 7, 1988 (31 age)

Nationality: PeruPeru

Division: flyweight

Weight: 125 lb (56,7 kg)

Height: 5′ 5″ (165 cm)

Reach: 66½″ (169 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 31%

Birth place: Frunze, Kyrgyzstan

Residence: Lima, Peru

Wins by KO: 31%
Wins by subm: 36%
Wins by dec: 31%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 66%

Valentina Shevchenko next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Valentina Shevchenko took place on February 8, 2020 against Katlyn ChookagianKatlyn Chookagian.
Shevchenko won by technical knockout (TKO).

Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian

Valentina Shevchenko last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Valentina Shevchenko is a Peruvian professional mixed martial artist.

Valentina «Bullet» Shevchenko

Valentina «Bullet» Shevchenko

  • Total fights: 22
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 15-year-old Shevchenko made his professional debut on April 21, 2003 against Eliza Aidaralieva.

Valentina won by technical knockout (TKO).

On December 8, 2018 Shevchenko became the UFC Women flyweight champion.

On September 30, 2010 Shevchenko lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Liz Carmouche.