All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Vladimir Mineev.

Image source:

Vladimir Mineev

Information updated: 2020.05.29

Wins
13
(8 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
1
 

Real name: Vladimir Konstantinovich Mineev

Born: February 16, 1990 (30 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: middleweight

Weight: 185 lb (83,9 kg)

Height: 6′ 0½″ (184 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Birth place: Yekaterinburg, Russia

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by subm: 23%
Wins by dec: 15%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Vladimir Mineev next fight will be held on May 30, 2020 against Artur ProninArtur Pronin.

Vladimir Mineev vs. Artur Pronin 

Vladimir Mineev next fight

The last fight of Vladimir Mineev took place on September 27, 2019 against Diego Dias.
Mineev won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Vladimir Mineev is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Vladimir Mineev

Vladimir Mineev

  • Total fights: 15
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 2
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 1
  • Draws: 1

A 24-year-old Mineev made his professional debut on September 30, 2014 against Fernando Almeida.

Vladimir won by technical knockout (TKO).

Vladimir Mineev did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On December 9, 2016 Mineev lost by majority decision (MD) to Maiquel Falcao.