All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Yair «El Pantera» Rodriguez.

Image source:

Yair Rodriguez

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
13
(4 KOs)

Losses
2
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Yair Raziel Rodríguez Portillo

Alias: El Pantera

Born: October 6, 1992 (27 age)

Nationality: MexicoMexico

Division: featherweight

Weight: 145 lb (65,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 11″ (180 cm)

Reach: 71″ (180 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 30%

Birth place: Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico

Residence: Parral, Chihuahua, Mexico

Wins by KO: 30%
Wins by subm: 23%
Wins by dec: 46%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Yair Rodriguez next fight will be held on August 29, 2020 against Zabit MagomedsharipovZabit Magomedsharipov.

Yair Rodriguez vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov 

Yair Rodriguez next fight

The last fight of Yair Rodriguez took place on October 18, 2019 against Jeremy Stephens.
Rodriguez won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Yair Rodriguez is a Mexican professional mixed martial artist.

Yair «El Pantera» Rodriguez

Yair «El Pantera» Rodriguez

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 13
  • Wins by KO: 4
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 6
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0
  • No contests: 1

A 19-year-old Rodriguez made his professional debut on October 10, 2011 against Jonatan Guzman.

Yair won by unanimous decision (UD).

Yair Rodriguez did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On December 20, 2012 Rodriguez lost by knockout (KO) to Luis Roberto Herrera.