All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Murodjon «MJ» Akhmadaliev.

Image source:

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

Information updated: 2021.01.17

Wins
8
(6 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Murodjon Kakharovich Akhmadaliev

Alias: MJ

Titles held: IBF, WBA (Super) (super bantamweight)

Born: November 2, 1994 (26 age)

Nationality: UzbekistanUzbekistan

Division: super bantamweight

Weight: 122 lb (55,34 kg)

Height: 5′ 5½″ (166 cm)

Stance: southpaw

KOs: 75%

Birth place: Namangan, Uzbekistan

Residence: Indio, California, USA

Wins by KO: 75%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Murodjon Akhmadaliev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Murodjon Akhmadaliev took place on January 30, 2020 against Daniel RomanDaniel Roman.
Akhmadaliev won by split-decision (SD).

Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Daniel Roman

Murodjon Akhmadaliev last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-01-30 Daniel Roman Win
SD
WBA Super World Super Bantamweight Title
IBF World Super Bantamweight Title
2019-09-13 Wilner Soto Win
TKO
2019-04-26 Carlos Carlson Win
KO
2018-11-24 Isaac Zarate Win
TKO
WBA Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title
2018-08-23 Ramon Contreras Win
KO
vacant WBA Inter-Continental Super Bantamweight Title
2018-07-14 Luis Fernando Molina Win
UD
2018-04-21 Carlos Gaston Suarez Win
TKO
2018-03-10 David Michel Paz Win
TKO

Murodjon Akhmadaliev is a Uzbekistani professional boxer.

Murodjon «MJ» Akhmadaliev

Boxer Murodjon «MJ» Akhmadaliev

  • Total fights: 8
  • Wins: 8
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 23-year-old Akhmadaliev made his professional debut on March 10, 2018 against David Michel Paz.
Murodjon won by technical knockout (TKO).

On January 30, 2020 Akhmadaliev became the IBF, WBA super bantamweight champion.

The Uzbekistani won Daniel Roman.

Murodjon Akhmadaliev remains undefeated as a professional.