All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Vic «Vicious» Saludar.

Vic Saludar

Information updated: 2019.11.13

Wins
19
(10 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Victorio Saludar

Alias: Vicious

Born: Nov 3, 1990 (29 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: minimumweight

Weight: 105 lb (47,63 kg)

Height: 5′ 3″ (160 cm)

Reach: 67″ (170 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 52%

Birth place: Polomolok, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines

Residence: Cagayan de Oro City, Misamis Oriental, Philippines

Wins by KO: 52%
Wins by dec: 47%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by dec: 50%

Vic Saludar next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Vic Saludar took place on August 24, 2019 against Wilfredo MendezWilfredo Mendez.
Saludar lost by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-08-24 Wilfredo Mendez Loss
UD
Lost WBO minimumweight title
2019-02-26 Masataka Taniguchi Win
UD
Retained WBO minimumweight title
2018-07-13 Ryuya Yamanaka Win
UD
Won WBO minimumweight title
2018-04-03 Mike Kinaadman Win
KO
2017-12-23 Lito Dante Win
UD
2017-08-30 Mike Kinaadman Win
UD
2017-06-10 Toto Landero Loss
SD
2017-03-01 Powell Balaba Win
UD
2016-10-28 Jimboy Haya Win
UD
Won vacant WBO Oriental minimumweight title
2016-04-02 Lito Dante Win
UD
Retained WBO Asia Pacific minimumweight title
2015-12-31 Kosei Tanaka Loss
KO
For WBO minimumweight title
2015-09-09 Rizky Pratama Win
TKO
Won vacant WBO Asia Pacific minimumweight title
2015-07-11 Michael Kaibigan Win
KO
2015-02-07 Lyster Jun Pronco Win
UD
2014-12-07 Sherwin McDo Lungay Win
TKO
2014-10-04 JR Salvador Win
UD
2014-08-16 Belmar Plaza Win
KO
2014-06-05 Mateo Jasma Win
TKO
2014-04-12 Rey Morano Win
KO
2014-03-01 Philip Luis Cuerdo Win
TKO
2013-11-23 Powell Balaba Loss
RTD
2013-09-14 Camilo Rey Seneres Win
TKO
2013-07-13 Juanito Hundante Win
TKO
Professional debut

Vic Saludar is a Filipino professional boxer.

Vic «Vicious» Saludar

Boxer Vic «Vicious» Saludar

  • Total fights: 23
  • Wins: 19
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Saludar made his professional debut on July 13, 2013 against Juanito Hundante.

Vic won by technical knockout (TKO).

On Jul 13, 2018 Saludar became the WBO minimumweight champion.

The Filipino won Ryuya Yamanaka.

On November 23, 2013 Saludar lost for the first time in his career to Powell Balaba by RTD.