All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Dmitry Bikrev.

Image source:

Dmitry Bikrev

Information updated: 2020.09.28

Wins
12
(8 KOs)

Losses
4
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Dmitry Eduardovich Bikrev

Born: April 22, 1986 (34 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: welterweight

Weight: 170 lb (77,1 kg)

Height: 5′ 10″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 66%

Birth place: Bilibino, Magadan region, Russia

Residence: Moscow, Russia

Wins by KO: 66%
Wins by subm: 8%
Wins by dec: 25%
Losses by KO: 50%
Losses by subm: 50%
Losses by dec: 0%

Dmitry Bikrev next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Dmitry Bikrev took place on September 25, 2020 against Shamil AmirovShamil Amirov.
Bikrev lost by technical knockout (TKO).

Dmitry Bikrev vs. Shamil Amirov

Dmitry Bikrev last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Dmitry Bikrev is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Dmitry Bikrev

Dmitry Bikrev

  • Total fights: 16
  • Wins: 12
  • Wins by KO: 8
  • Wins by subm: 1
  • Wins by dec: 3
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Losses by subm: 2
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 26-year-old Bikrev made his professional debut on February 23, 2013 against Denis Kornienko.

Dmitry won by submission (triangle choke).

Dmitry Bikrev did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On August 9, 2014 Bikrev lost by technical knockout (TKO) to Aymard Guih.