All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Michael «MVP» Page.

Image source:

Michael Page

Information updated: 2020.10.18

Wins
18
(11 KOs)

Losses
1
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Michael Jerome Reece-Page

Alias: MVP

Born: April 7, 1987 (33 age)

Nationality: EnglandEngland

Division: welterweight

Weight: 170 lb (77,1 kg)

Height: 6′ 3″ (191 cm)

Reach: 79″ (201 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 61%

Birth place: London, England

Residence: London, England

Wins by KO: 61%
Wins by subm: 16%
Wins by dec: 22%
Losses by KO: 100%
Losses by subm: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Michael Page next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Michael Page took place on October 10, 2020 against Ross HoustonRoss Houston.
Page won by unanimous decision (UD).

Michael Page vs. Ross Houston

Michael Page last fight
Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Michael Page is a English professional mixed martial artist.

Michael «MVP» Page

Michael «MVP» Page

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 11
  • Wins by subm: 3
  • Wins by dec: 4
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Losses by subm: 0
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 24-year-old Page made his professional debut on February 4, 2012 against Ben Dishman.

Michael won by technical knockout (TKO).

Michael Page did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On May 11, 2019 Page lost by knockout (KO) to Douglas Lima.