All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Giemel «Pistolero» Magramo.

Image source:

Giemel Magramo

Information updated: 2020.09.19

Wins
24
(20 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Giemel Abuan Magramo

Alias: Pistolero

Born: October 5, 1994 (25 age)

Nationality: PhilippinesPhilippines

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 66″ (168 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 83%

Birth place: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Residence: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Wins by KO: 83%
Wins by dec: 16%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Giemel Magramo next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Giemel Magramo took place on September 7, 2019 against Richard Claveras.
Magramo won by RTD.

Date Opponent Result Notes

Giemel Magramo is a Filipino professional boxer.

Giemel «Pistolero» Magramo

Boxer Giemel «Pistolero» Magramo

  • Total fights: 25
  • Wins: 24
  • Wins by KO: 20
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 17-year-old Magramo made his professional debut on March 25, 2012 against Antonio Melencion.
Giemel won by unanimous decision (UD).

Giemel Magramo has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

On November 27, 2016 Magramo lost by unanimous decision (UD) to Muhammad Waseem.