All fights list 2019, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Paddy «The Leprechaun» Barnes.

Image source:

Paddy Barnes

Information updated: 2019.12.05

Wins
6
(1 KOs)

Losses
3
(2 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Patrick Gerard Barnes

Alias: The Leprechaun

Born: April 9, 1987 (32 age)

Nationality: IrelandIreland

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (162 cm)

Reach: 64½″ (164 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 16%

Birth place: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Residence: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Wins by KO: 16%
Wins by dec: 83%
Losses by KO: 66%
Losses by dec: 33%

Paddy Barnes next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Paddy Barnes took place on October 11, 2019 against Jay HarrisJay Harris.
Barnes lost by knockout (KO).

Paddy Barnes vs. Jay Harris

Paddy Barnes last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes

Paddy Barnes is a Irish professional boxer.

Paddy «The Leprechaun» Barnes

Boxer Paddy «The Leprechaun» Barnes

  • Total fights: 9
  • Wins: 6
  • Wins by KO: 1
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 2
  • Draws: 0

A 29-year-old Barnes made his professional debut on November 5, 2016 against Stefan Slavchev.

Paddy won by disqualification (DQ).

Paddy Barnes did not become world boxing champion.

On August 18, 2018 Barnes lost for the first time in his career to Cristofer Rosales by knockout (КО).