All fights list 2020, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the mixed martial artist Zabit Magomedsharipov.

Image source:

Zabit Magomedsharipov

Information updated: 2020.07.11

Wins
18
(6 KOs)

Losses
1
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Zabit Akhmedovich Magomedsharipov

Born: March 1, 1991 (29 age)

Nationality: RussiaRussia

Division: featherweight

Weight: 145 lb (65,8 kg)

Height: 6′ 1½″ (187 cm)

Reach: 73″ (185 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 33%

Birth place: Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia

Residence: Makhachkala, Dagestan, Russia

Wins by KO: 33%
Wins by subm: 38%
Wins by dec: 27%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by subm: 100%
Losses by dec: 0%

Zabit Magomedsharipov next fight will be held on August 29, 2020 against Yair RodriguezYair Rodriguez.

Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Yair Rodriguez 

Zabit Magomedsharipov next fight

The last fight of Zabit Magomedsharipov took place on November 9, 2019 against Calvin KattarCalvin Kattar.
Magomedsharipov won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Event Opponent Result Notes

Zabit Magomedsharipov is a Russian professional mixed martial artist.

Zabit Magomedsharipov

Zabit Magomedsharipov

  • Total fights: 19
  • Wins: 18
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Wins by subm: 7
  • Wins by dec: 5
  • Losses: 1
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Losses by subm: 1
  • Losses by dec: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Magomedsharipov made his professional debut on May 9, 2012 against Zhumageldy Zhetpisbayev.

Zabit won by technical knockout (TKO).

Zabit Magomedsharipov did not become the UFC, Bellator MMA or ONE Championship world champion.

On April 14, 2013 Magomedsharipov lost by submission (armbar) to Igor Egorov.