All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Angel «Golden Boy» Moreno.

Angel Moreno

Information updated: 2021.01.15

Wins
21
(6 KOs)

Losses
4
(0 KOs)

Draws
2
 

Real name: Angel Moreno Nunez

Alias: Golden Boy

Born: November 14, 1983 (37 age)

Nationality: SpainSpain

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50,8 kg)

Height: 5′ 4½″ (164 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 28%

Birth place: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Residence: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Wins by KO: 28%
Wins by dec: 71%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Angel Moreno next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Angel Moreno took place on August 21, 2020 against Ricardo Martinez.
Moreno won by unanimous decision (UD).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2020-08-21 Ricardo Martinez Win
UD
2020-02-22 Daniel Mendoza Win
PTS
2019-06-01 Jay Harris Loss
UD
vacant EBU European Flyweight Title
2019-03-23 Charlie Edwards Loss
UD
WBC World Flyweight Title
2018-10-05 Cristian Narvaez Win
UD
2018-06-22 Pablo Narvaez Win
UD
2017-11-24 Szilveszter Ajtai Win
TKO
2017-09-22 Jose Rivas Win
UD
vacant WBO Latino Flyweight Title
2017-07-22 Stefan Nicolae Win
KO
2017-04-01 Jose Hernandez Win
PTS
2016-11-12 Trayan Slavev Win
TKO
2016-06-18 Miklos Szilagyi Win
TKO
2016-05-27 Elvis Guillen Win
UD
2016-03-05 Thomas Masson Loss
UD
EBU European Flyweight Title
2015-12-11 Pio Antonio Nettuno Win
TD
vacant EBU European Union Flyweight Title
2015-10-02 Javier Venteo Win
UD
2015-07-17 Artem Dalakian Loss
UD
vacant WBA Continental Flyweight Title
2015-06-05 Edwin Tellez Win
UD
2015-04-18 Giuseppe Lagana Win
TKO
2015-03-06 Nugzar Chavchavadze Win
UD
2014-09-26 Daniel Martinez Win
UD
2014-06-28 Francisco Javier Rodriguez Ortega Win
UD
2014-03-01 Ivan Ruiz Peranton Win
SD
vacant Spanish Bantamweight Title
2013-12-21 Javier Venteo Draw
SD
2013-11-29 Lahcene Zemmouri Win
TKO
2013-09-27 Lahcene Zemmouri Draw
TD
2013-06-01 Fernando Suarez Win
UD

Angel Moreno is a Spanish professional boxer.

Angel «Golden Boy» Moreno

Boxer Angel «Golden Boy» Moreno

  • Total fights: 27
  • Wins: 21
  • Wins by KO: 6
  • Losses: 4
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 2

A 29-year-old Moreno made his professional debut on June 1, 2013 against Fernando Suarez.
Angel won by unanimous decision (UD).

Angel Moreno has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-06-01 Jay Harris Loss
UD
vacant EBU European Flyweight Title
2019-03-23 Charlie Edwards Loss
UD
WBC World Flyweight Title
2016-03-05 Thomas Masson Loss
UD
EBU European Flyweight Title
2015-07-17 Artem Dalakian Loss
UD
vacant WBA Continental Flyweight Title