All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Brandon «Cannon» Adams.

Brandon Adams

Information updated: 2021.03.04

Wins
23
(15 KOs)

Losses
3
(1 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Brandon Quincy Adams

Alias: Cannon

Born: July 31, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: USAUSA

Division: middleweight

Weight: 160 lb (72,57 kg)

Height: 5′ 9″ (175 cm)

Reach: 70″ (178 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 65%

Birth place: Lynwood, California, USA

Residence: Norwalk, California, USA

Wins by KO: 65%
Wins by dec: 34%
Losses by KO: 33%
Losses by dec: 66%

Brandon Adams next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Brandon Adams took place on March 04, 2021 against Serhii BohachukSerhii Bohachuk.
Adams won by technical knockout (TKO).

Brandon Adams vs. Serhii Bohachuk

Brandon Adams last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-03-04 Serhii Bohachuk Win
TKO
WBC Continental Americas Super Welterweight Title
2020-12-03 Sanny Duversonne Win
KO
2019-06-29 Jermall Charlo Loss
UD
WBC World Middleweight Title
2018-11-09 Shane Mosley Jr Win
UD
2018-05-22 Eric Walker Win
MD
2018-05-16 Ievgen Khytrov Win
UD
2018-05-10 Tyrone Brunson Win
KO
2015-05-22 John Thompson Loss
TKO
interim NABA Super Welterweight Title
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
2015-04-10 Vito Gasparyan Win
TKO
2015-02-13 Alex Perez Win
TKO
2015-01-16 Lekan Byfield Win
TKO
2014-05-23 Willie Monroe Jr Loss
UD
vacant NABA Middleweight Title
vacant WBO NABO Middleweight Title
2014-04-18 Raymond Gatica Win
SD
2014-02-28 Daniel Edouard Win
RTD
2013-09-26 Francisco Rios Gil Win
TKO
2013-07-17 Daniel Yocupicio Win
KO
2013-05-01 Rafael Ortiz Win
TKO
2012-12-19 Edgar Bojorquez Win
KO
2012-11-02 Yair Aguiar Win
KO
2012-08-18 Moses Alvizo Win
UD
2012-06-07 Cleven Ishe Win
UD
2012-01-21 Dave Courchaine Win
KO
2011-11-04 Raymundo Inda Win
KO
2011-09-30 John Worthy Win
UD
2011-05-12 Miguel Lopez Win
KO
2011-03-31 Erin Beach Win
UD

Brandon Adams is a American professional boxer.

Brandon «Cannon» Adams

Boxer Brandon «Cannon» Adams

  • Total fights: 26
  • Wins: 23
  • Wins by KO: 15
  • Losses: 3
  • Losses by KO: 1
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Adams made his professional debut on March 31, 2011 against Erin Beach.
Brandon won by unanimous decision (UD).

Brandon Adams has not won any of the four major world titles (WBC, WBO, IBF, WBA).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-06-29 Jermall Charlo Loss
UD
WBC World Middleweight Title
2015-05-22 John Thompson Loss
TKO
interim NABA Super Welterweight Title
vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
2014-05-23 Willie Monroe Jr Loss
UD
vacant NABA Middleweight Title
vacant WBO NABO Middleweight Title