All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Felix «El Gemelo» Alvarado.

Felix Alvarado

Information updated: 2021.01.15

Wins
36
(31 KOs)

Losses
2
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Felix Pedro Alvarado Sanchez

Alias: El Gemelo

Titles held: IBF (light flyweight)

Born: February 15, 1989 (31 age)

Nationality: NicaraguaNicaragua

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 4″ (163 cm)

Reach: 68″ (173 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 86%

Birth place: Managua, Nicaragua

Residence: Managua, Nicaragua

Wins by KO: 86%
Wins by dec: 13%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 100%

Felix Alvarado next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Felix Alvarado took place on January 2, 2021 against DeeJay KrielDeeJay Kriel.
Alvarado won by technical knockout (TKO).

Felix Alvarado vs. DeeJay Kriel

Felix Alvarado last fight
Date Opponent Result Notes
2021-01-02 DeeJay Kriel Win
TKO
IBF World Light Flyweight Title
2019-05-19 Reiya Konishi Win
UD
IBF World Light Flyweight Title
2018-10-29 Randy Petalcorin Win
TKO
vacant IBF World Light Flyweight Title
2018-04-28 Ivan Meneses Flores Win
RTD
2018-03-23 Eliud De los Santos Win
KO
2018-01-26 Sebastian Gomez Sanchez Win
RTD
2017-10-14 Teeraphong Utaida Win
KO
2017-05-26 Jose Antonio Jimenez Win
KO
WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title
2017-04-28 Karluis Diaz Win
KO
2017-03-31 Luis de la Rosa Win
KO
WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title
2017-02-24 Gabriel Ruiz Win
TKO
WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title
2017-01-27 Roberto Rodriguez Nucamendi Win
KO
vacant WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title
2016-12-16 Yader Cardoza Win
UD
2016-02-19 Noe Medina Win
TKO
2015-12-19 Yader Cardoza Win
TKO
2015-08-28 Guillermo Ortiz Win
TKO
2015-05-23 Alexander Taylor Win
TKO
2014-09-26 Jose Aguilar Win
KO
2014-06-06 Juan Carlos Reveco Loss
UD
WBA World Flyweight Title
2013-12-31 Kazuto Ioka Loss
UD
WBA World Light Flyweight Title
2013-08-30 Jose Aguilar Win
KO
2013-06-29 Ramon Pena Win
TKO
2013-04-27 Carlos Melo Win
KO
2012-12-15 Nerys Espinoza Win
TKO
2012-06-30 Miguel Alfaro Win
TKO
2011-12-17 Eliecer Quezada Win
UD
Nicaraguan Light Flyweight Title
2011-11-26 Herald Molina Win
KO
2011-06-18 Arnoldo Solano Win
MD
2011-02-05 Jose Martinez Win
TKO
2010-11-06 Miguel Tellez Win
UD
2010-10-23 Pedro Blandon Win
TKO
2010-09-25 Juan Munguia Win
TKO
2010-09-04 Lenin Trana Win
TKO
2010-07-30 Juan Munguia Win
TKO
2010-06-26 Melvin Olivares Win
TKO
2010-04-24 Yader Cardoza Win
KO
2010-03-27 Lester Berrios Win
TKO
2010-03-12 Julio Hernandez Win
TKO

Felix Alvarado is a Nicaraguan professional boxer.

Felix «El Gemelo» Alvarado

Boxer Felix «El Gemelo» Alvarado

  • Total fights: 38
  • Wins: 36
  • Wins by KO: 31
  • Losses: 2
  • Losses by KO: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 21-year-old Alvarado made his professional debut on March 12, 2010 against Julio Hernandez.
Felix won by technical knockout (TKO).

On October 29, 2018 Alvarado became the IBF light flyweight champion.

Date Opponent Result Notes
2014-06-06 Juan Carlos Reveco Loss
UD
WBA World Flyweight Title
2013-12-31 Kazuto Ioka Loss
UD
WBA World Light Flyweight Title