All fights list 2021, champion titles held, age, height and weight, KO ratio of the boxer Ken «The Amazing Boy» Shiro.

Ken Shiro

Information updated: 2021.01.21

Wins
17
(10 KOs)

Losses
0
(0 KOs)

Draws
0
 

Real name: Kenshiro Teraji

Alias: The Amazing Boy

Titles held: WBC (light flyweight)

Born: January 6, 1992 (29 age)

Nationality: JapanJapan

Division: light flyweight

Weight: 108 lb (48,99 kg)

Height: 5′ 4½″ (164 cm)

Reach: 64″ (163 cm)

Stance: orthodox

KOs: 58%

Birth place: Joyo, Kyoto, Japan

Residence: Uji, Kyoto, Japan

Wins by KO: 58%
Wins by dec: 41%
Losses by KO: 0%
Losses by dec: 0%

Ken Shiro next fight will be announced later.

The last fight of Ken Shiro took place on December 23, 2019 against Randy Petalcorin.
Shiro won by technical knockout (TKO).

Date Opponent Result Notes
2019-12-23 Randy Petalcorin Win
TKO
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2019-07-12 Jonathan Taconing Win
TKO
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2018-12-30 Saul Juarez Win
UD
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2018-10-07 Milan Melindo Win
TKO
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2018-05-25 Ganigan Lopez Win
KO
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2017-12-30 Gilberto Pedroza Win
TKO
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2017-10-22 Pedro Guevara Win
MD
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2017-05-20 Ganigan Lopez Win
MD
WBC World Light Flyweight Title
2016-12-08 Lester Abutan Win
TKO
OPBF Light Flyweight Title
2016-08-07 Toshimasa Ouchi Win
UD
vacant OPBF Light Flyweight Title
Japanese Light Flyweight Title
2016-04-14 Atsushi Kakutani Win
TKO
Japanese Light Flyweight Title
2015-12-27 Kenichi Horikawa Win
UD
Japanese Light Flyweight Title
2015-10-12 Rolly Sumalpong Win
UD
vacant WBC Youth World Light Flyweight Title
2015-08-10 Takashi Omae Win
TKO
2015-03-26 Katsunori Nagamine Win
TKO
2014-10-19 Phuwanai Chamnansin Win
TKO
2014-08-03 Heri Amol Win
UD

Ken Shiro is a Japanese professional boxer.

Ken «The Amazing Boy» Shiro

Boxer Ken «The Amazing Boy» Shiro

  • Total fights: 17
  • Wins: 17
  • Wins by KO: 10
  • Losses: 0
  • Draws: 0

A 22-year-old Shiro made his professional debut on August 3, 2014 against Heri Amol.
Ken won by unanimous decision (UD).

On May 20, 2017 Shiro became the WBC light flyweight champion.

The Japanese won Ganigan Lopez.

Ken Shiro remains undefeated as a professional.